1-a.gif - 1757 Bytes1-b-rifles-logo.gif - 1903 Bytes1-c-guide.gif - 780 Bytes
1-d.gif - 1035 Bytes7mm Remington Magnum: Specifications, Reloading, Accuracy,
Ballistics, Rem. Ballistics, Moose, Elk, Deer Varmint, Hunting & Ballistics.

Remington, 7mm Remington Magnum Ammunition Ballistics Chart:

Remington
Cartridge
Type
Remington
Bullet
Style
Bullet
Weight
Grains
Bullet
Ballistic
Coef.
Muzzle
Velocity
F.P.S.
100 Yd.
Velocity
F.P.S.
200 Yd.
Velocity
F.P.S.
300 Yd.
Velocity
F.P.S.
400 Yd.
Velocity
F.P.S.
500 Yd.
Velocity
F.P.S.
Muzzle
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
100 Yd.
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
200 Yd.
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
300 Yd.
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
400 Yd.
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
500 Yd.
Energy
Ft.Lbs.
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1400.390317529232684245822432039313326552240187815641292
Remington Managed RecoilPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1400.38827102482226520591865168322831915159513181081880
Premier Core-Lokt UltraCore-Lokt Ultra Bonded1400.409317529342707249022832086313326762277192716201353
Premier AccuTipAccuTip Boat Tail 1400.486317529712777259124122241313327442397208618081560
Premier Scirocco BondedSwift Scirocco Bonded1500.533311029272751258224192262322128522520222019481704
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1500.346311028302568232020851866322126672196179214481160
Premier AccuTipAccuTip Boat Tail 1500.530311029262749257924152258322128502516221519431697
Premier Core-Lokt UltraCore-Lokt Ultra Bonded1600.415295027242510230521091924309126362237188715811315
Premier A-FrameA-Frame Pointed Soft Point1600.382290026592430221220061812298725112097173914301166
Remington Premier GreenLapua Naturalis1600.28029502619231220251762152430912437188914571102825
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1750.427286026452440224420571879317827182313195616441372

Remington, 7mm Remington Magnum Ammunition Bullet Trajectory Chart:

Remington
Cartridge
Type
Remington
Bullet
Style
Bullet
Weight
Grains
50 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
100 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
150 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
200 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
250 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
300 Yd.
Short
Range
Traj.
Inches
100 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
150 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
200 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
250 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
300 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
400 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
500 Yd.
Long
Range
Traj.
Inches
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1400.00.5zero-1.6-4.4-8.52.22.61.9zero-3.2-14.2-32.0
Remington Managed RecoilPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1400.0zero-1.5-4.5-9.2-15.71.0zero-2.5-6.7-12.8-31.3-59.9
Premier Core-Lokt UltraCore-Lokt Ultra Bonded1400.10.5zero-1.6-4.3-8.41.31.2zero-2.4-6.0-17.7-36.0
Premier AccuTipAccuTip Boat Tail 140-0.10.5zero-1.5-4.2-8.02.12.51.8zero-3.0-13.0-29.0
Premier Scirocco BondedSwift Scirocco Bonded1500.00.5zero-1.6-4.3-8.21.31.2zero-2.3-5.9-17.0-34.0
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1500.00.5zero-1.6-4.6-9.01.31.2zero-2.5-6.6-20.2-43.4
Premier AccuTipAccuTip Boat Tail 1500.00.5zero-1.6-4.3-8.21.31.2zero-2.3-5.9-17.0-34.1
Premier Core-Lokt UltraCore-Lokt Ultra Bonded1600.10.6zero-1.9-5.2-10.01.61.4zero-2.8-7.1-20.8-42.4
Premier A-FrameA-Frame Pointed Soft Point1600.20.7zero-2.0-5.5-10.71.71.5zero-3.0-6.9-19.8-40.0
Remington Premier GreenLapua Naturalis1601.11.2zero-2.6-6.8-12.92.52zero-3.6-9-26.6-55.4
Remington ExpressPointed Soft Point Core-Lokt1750.20.7zero-2.1-5.6-10.71.71.5zero-3.0-7.6-22.1-44.8
Centerfire Rifle Caliber Ballistics - .17" - .20" - .22" - .24" - .25" - .26" - .27" - .28" - .30" - .31" - .32" - .33" - .35" - .37" - .41" - .43" - .45" - .51".
223 Rem., 243 Win., 25-06 Rem., 6.5 x 55mm, 270 Win., 7mm Rem. Mag., 30-30 Win., 308 Win., 30-06, 300 Win. Mag..
Reloading - Equipment - How To - Accuracy - Brass - Primers - Powder - Bullets - Load Testing - Run-Out.
17 Rem., 204 Ruger, 22 Hornet, 222 Rem., 223 Rem., 22-250 Rem., 220 Swift, 223 WSSM, 243 Win., 6mm Rem., 243 WSSM, 240 Wby. Mag., 250 Sav.,
257 Roberts, 25 WSSM, 25-06 Rem., 257 Wby. Mag., 6.5 x 55mm, 260 Rem., 6.5mm Rem. Mag., 264 Win. Mag., 6.8 Rem.SPC, 270 Win., 270 WSM,
270 Wby. Mag., 280 Rem., 7mm Rem. Mag., 7mm WSM, 30-30 Win., 308 Win., 30-06, 300 Win. Mag., 300 WSM, 300 Wby. Mag., 325 WSM, 340 Wby. Mag.,
357 Mag., 44 Mag., 45-70 Government.